Skip to main content Skip to main navigation Skip to footer
Bracket, Lifting Eye Front
Ilmor

Bracket, Lifting Eye Front

Part #PE01668

Please contact your local dealer for pricing and availability.

Compatible With:

  • MV8 6.0L
  • MV8 6.0L OPS
  • MV8 6.2L
  • MV8 6.2L OPS
  • 7000MPI / MV8 7.4L

Description

Bracket, Lifting Eye Front Assembly 6.0/6.2/7.4:
 
Parts Required:
#98447120 Bolt, Hfh M10x1.50x120mm GR10.9 (Quantity needed: 2)
 #98447025 Bolt, Hfh M10x1.50x25mm GR10.9 (Quantity needed: 1)
#MV8V-1072 Pump Asm, Raw Water OC (Quantity needed: 1)
#PE01122 Pulley, RW Pump 6.0L (Quantity needed: 1)
#98332035 Bolt, Hfh M8x1.25x35mm GR10.9 (Quantity needed: 2)
#98337025 Bolt, Hfh M8x1.25x25mm GR10.9 (Quantity needed: 4)
#PV06693 Pulley, Idler Flat PD 76mm (Quantity needed: 1)
#98447040 Bolt, Hfh M10x1.50x40mm GR10.9 (Quantity needed: 1)
#PE01503 Bushing, Idler Pulley (Quantity needed: 1)
 
Tools Required:
15mm socket
13mm socket
Torque Wrench
243 Loctite 
 
Torque Specs:
30 ft-lbs
24 ft-lbs
37 ft-lbs
 
Front Lifting Bracket Asm 7.4: 
Parts Required:
#98447120 Bolt, Hfh M10x1.50x120mm GR10.9 (Quantity needed: 2)
#98447025 Bolt, Hfh M10x1.50x25mm GR10.9 (Quantity needed: 1)
 
Tools Required:
243 loctite
15mm Socket
Torque Wrench
 
Torque Specs:
30 ft-lbs 
Pa 

Warning

WARNING: This product can expose you to engine exhaust, during operation, containing chemicals including carbon monoxide, benzene, and lead, which are known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information, go to www.P65warnings.ca.gov/marine.